Swing Arm mechanics overview

Target positioning +-1mm
Tip Tilt +-1'

Part list

argos_beams_227-01-10_V03_drw_101214.jpg

227-01-01 upper pillar x x removed
227-01-02 lower pillar x x removed
227-01-03 Upper Mount x x  
227-01-03-01 upper mount 2 delivered  
227-01-03-02-01 end stop basis 2 delivered  
227-01-03-02-02 end stop barrel 2 delivered  
227-01-03-02-03 end stop washer 2 delivered  
  M30 screws l= 70mm, hex 2 delivered MPIA, connection to stand, side
  M30 screws l= 105mm, hex 8 delivered MPIA, connection to stand
  M30 nuts 8 delivered MPIA, connection to stand
  M30 springs 16 delivered MPIA, connection to stand
  M30 screws l=105mm ,hex 16 delivered LBT, connection to LBT
227-01-04 Lower Mount x x  
227-01-04-01 lower mount 2 delivered  
227-01-04-02 upper cap 8 delivered  
227-01-04-03 distance ring IR 2 delivered  
227-01-04-04 distance ring OR 2 delivered  
227-01-04-05 cage retarder IR 2 delivered  
  screws for upper cap 8 ??  
  M16 screws, l= 125mm, hex 24 delivered  
  M16 nuts 24 delivered  
  M16 springs 48 delivered  
         
         
227-01-05 Gears 2 delivered  
  motor 2 delivered  
  M10 screws, l=40mm,hex 24 delivered connection to mount
  M10 springs 24 delivered  
  M16 screws, l=70mm 24 delivered connection to shaft
  M16 springs 24 delivered  
227-01-06 not existing x x  
227-01-07 not existing x x  
227-01-08 not existing x x  
227-01-09 not existing x x  
227-01-10-01 Horizontal Beam x x  
227-01-10-01-01 horizontal beam 2 delivered  
227-01-10-01-02 rec. flange 4 delivered  
227-01-10-01-03 cyl. flange 4 delivered  
227-01-10-02 Inclined Beam x x  
227-01-10-02-01 inclined beam 2 delivered  
227-01-10-02-02 ?? x x  
227-01-10-02-03 bracket 2 delivered  
227-01-10-03 Shaft (axis) 2 delivered  
227-01-10-04 Upper Gusset (node) 2 delivered exist of 2 parts, front and back
  M16 screws + nuts 32 delivered  
  M16 springs 64 delivered  
  M24 screws, l= 55mm, hex 8 delivered connection to beams
  M24 springs 16 delivered  
227-01-10-05 Lower Gusset (node) 2 delivered exist of 2 parts, front and back
  M16 screws + nuts 12 delivered  
  M16 springs 24 delivered  
  M24 screws, l= 55mm, hex 8 delivered connection to beams
  M24 springs 16 delivered  
227-01-10-07 Strut x x  
227-01-10-07-01 tube 2 delivered  
227-01-10-07-02 flange left handed thread 2 delivered  
  flange right handed thread 2 delivered  
227-01-10-07-03 bolt left handed 2 delivered  
  bolt right handed 2 delivered  
227-01-10-07-04 four hole screw nut LH 2 delivered  
  four hole screw nut RH 2 delivered  
227-01-10-07-05 lock nut LH 2 delivered  
  lock nut RH 2 delivered  
227-01-10-08 Fork x x  
227-01-10-08-01 fork 2 delivered  
227-01-10-08-02 pin 2 delivered  
  screws and nuts for fork?      
227-01-10-09 Buffer x x integrated to horizontal beam
227-01-10-10 Lock Nut Beam KM10 RH/LH 2/2 delivered  
227-01-10-11 Threaded Bolt 2 delivered  
?? Bearing Lower Mount 2 delivered  
?? Absolute Encoder 2 delivered  
  screws??   delivered connection to mount
?? T-Gusset 2 delivered  
227-02 Habour 2 delivered  
227-03 Test Stand 1 delivered  
?? lower mount washer barrel 2 finished  
?? dummy gusset 1 finished  
?? drilling templates 2 finished  
  fixture 2 finished  

This topic: Software > Wiki:hardware_overview > WikiSwingArmMechanicsOverview
Topic revision: 06 Aug 2018, AndrewColson
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Foswiki? Send feedback